Mustard Seed Oil (organic)

seed_MustardSinapis hirta

Mustard seed oil has been used for centuries in India as a massage oil and for skin care, where the oil is believed to improve complexion. The oil also is high in omega-3 fatty acids.

Mustard seed oil has applications in personal care products like massage oils and muscle rubs. While it is often used as a cooking oil in India, its strong aroma is an acquired taste.

pdf-icon

Data Sheet

Order Now

Organic Mustard Seed Oil
8oz Bottle $34.00
Quart $81.00
Half Gallon $135.00
Gallon $225.00