Omega-3 essential fatty acids and antioxidant properties contribute to Red Raspberry Oil’s superior free radical ion scavenging capability and lipid support, making it highly valuable for personal care products that support anti-aging formulations.*
As a dietary ingredient, Red Raspberry Seed Oil has an abundant amount of edible linoleic and linolenic acids which are valuable for dietary supplement products.
Red Raspberry Seed Oil is moisturizing, occlusive, with a light, medium-absorption, and works well for dry, dehydrated, sensitive, and mature/aging skin types.
Red Raspberry Seed Oil is extracted using the gentle NatureFRESH™ cold-press process to yield extra virgin oil with a wide array of phytonutrients.
*Antioxidant properties have been tested using in vitro methods. Testing indicates that antioxidant properties are comparable to Vitamin E, a well-known antioxidant.